Our Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM:

 

Miss Sarah Holland                                  Principal

Mr Alex Blackman                                    Vice Principal – Teaching & Learning

Mrs Catherine Monk                                Vice Principal – Curriculum & Behaviour

Mrs Vikki Cripps                                       Assistant Principal EYFS

Mrs Justine Chubb                                   Assistant Principal KS1

Mrs Lucy Collins                                       Assistant Principal Lower KS2

Mr Paul Hutchinson                                  Assistant Principal Upper KS2

 

ADMIN TEAM:

Mr Paul Jarvis                                         School Business Manager

Miss Caroline Smith                                PA to the Principal

Mrs Tina Barnes                                      Data & SIMS Manager

Mrs Karen Hull                                        Receptionist/Senior First Aid Officer

Mrs Alison Mosley                                   Administrative Assistant

Mrs Lesley Howlett                                  Administrative Assistant

Mrs Terri Good                                        Clerk to the Governors

 

TEACHING TEAM:

Mrs Stacey Bingham (Mon/Tue/Wed)     EYFS1 Class Teacher – Peppermint Class

Mrs Jayne Archer (Thu/Fri)

Mrs Suzy Height                                      EYFS1 Nursery Nurse – Peppermint Class

Mrs Rachel Lowrey                                  EYFS1 Nursery Nurse – Peppermint Class

 

Miss Caroline Bannister                          EYFS2 Class Teacher – Sky Class

Mrs Sally Morris                                      EYFS2 Teaching Assistant – Sky Class

Mrs Vikki Cripps                                      EYFS2 Class Teacher – Sea Class

Mrs Tracey Merrett                                 EYFS2 Teaching Assistant – Sea Class

Mrs Helen Anderson                               EYFS2 Class Teacher – Aqua Class

Miss Kristiann James-Robinson             EYFS2 Teaching Assistant – Aqua Class

 

Miss Katie Rhodes                                 Year 1 Class Teacher – Mango Class

Mrs Rachel Lowrey                                Year 1 Teaching Assistant – Mango Class

Miss Terri Worsley                                  Year 1 Class Teacher Pumpkin Class

Mrs Hayley Cooke                                  Teaching Assistant – Pumpkin Class

Mrs Carla Anderson (Mon – Wed)          Year 1 Class Teacher – Amber Class

Miss Heather Cox (Thu/Fri)

Mrs Stephanie Duke                               Year 1 Teaching Assistant – Amber Class

 

Miss Laura Eastwood                              Year 2 Class Teacher – Magenta Class

Miss Ola Gradek                                      HLTA/Year 2 Teaching Assistant – Magenta Class

Miss Sade Wickham                                Year 2 Class Teacher – Cerise Class

Mrs Celia Basford                                    Year 2 Teaching Assistant – Cerise Class

Mrs Julie Albuery                                     Year 2 Teaching Assistant – Cerise Class

Mrs Justine Chubb                                  Year 2 Class Teacher – Fuchsia Class

Mrs Michelle Dick                                    Year 2 HLTA/Teaching Assistant – Fuchsia Class

 

Miss Lisa Bennett                                    Year 3 Class Teacher – Ocean Class

Mr Pete Cotterill                                      Year 3 Class Teacher – Cornflower Class

Mrs Anne Lloyd/Mrs Catherine Monk     Year 3 Class Teacher – Bluebell Class

Mrs Caroline Quinton                             Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Michelle Parkinson                          Year 3 HLTA/Teaching Assistant

 

Mr Tom Newman                                    Year 4 Class Teacher – Emerald Class

Mrs Lisa Pledger                                     Year 4 Class Teacher – Lime Class

Mrs Lucy Collins                                     Year 4 Class Teacher – Jade Class

Mrs Berneen Harrington                         Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jan Watson                                      Year 4 HLTA/Teaching Assistant

 

Mr Dan Austin                                        Year 5 Class Teacher – Salmon Class

Mrs Allie Hammond/Mr Alex Blackman  Year 5 Class Teacher - Coral Class

Miss Sophie Beadle                                Year 5 Class Teacher – Rose Class

Mrs Orlene Matthews                              Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Caroline Summerfield                       Year 5 HLTA/Teaching Assistant

 

Mr Paul Hutchinson                                Year 6 Class Teacher – Sapphire Class

Mr Andy Fairbairn                                  Year 6 Class Teacher - Navy Class

Mr Joe McIntosh                                    Year 6 Class Teacher/Healthy Schools Leader – Cobalt Class

Mrs Sally Taylor                                     Year 6 HLTA/Teaching Assistant

Mrs Louise Martin-Foster                      Year 6 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Louise Smith                                   Class Teacher/PPA Cover

Mrs Sara Page                                      Class Teacher/PPA Cover

Mrs Leigh O’Brien                                  Librarian

 

Mrs Karen Cruse                                   Teacher & SENDCO – Wave 3 Interventions

Mrs Lorraine Brighten                           Teaching Assistant – Intervention Wave 1/2 (EYFS)

Mrs Kamila Sokolowska                        Bilingual Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon Carter                                 Pastoral Manager

Mrs Jo Van Biene                                   Learning Mentor

Mrs Jane Stanton                                   SEND Teaching Assistant

Miss Jools Eden                                     Family Link Worker

Mon & Thurs all day, Tues am

Mrs Linda Doughty                                Counsellor

Mon & Fri all day, Weds am

Mrs Jemma Marsh                                 SEND Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Kate Jones                                      Dance Teacher

Mr Tom Ramsey                                     Sports Coach

TBC                                                        ICT Technician

 

Midday Meals Team:

Mrs Caroline Howard                             Senior Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs Tracy Acres                                     Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms Claire Barclay                                   Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs Shajna Begum                                 Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs Sharon Carter                                 Midday Meals Supervisor

Miss Ola Gradek                                     Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs Stephanie Harvey                            Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs Ferdushi Hassan                              Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs Claire Hibbert                                   Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs Julie Hubbard                                  Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs Jemma Marsh                                  Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs Sara Priest                                       Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs Caroline Quinton                              Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs Kim Rowland                                    Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs Caroline Summerfield                       Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs Rachael Tate                                    Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Tate                                       Midday Meals Supervisor

 

Premises team:

Mr Alan Coffin                                        Premises Manager

Miss Kayleigh Dunne                             Cleaner & Main Gate Supervisor

Mrs Jane Kwok                                      Cleaner

TBC                                                        Cleaner

Mrs Sandra Morley                                 Cleaner

Mr David Parkinson                                Cleaner

Mrs Sara Priest                                      Cleaner

 

 

 

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning